Hockey Training

Typical Daily Schedule:

7:00 am
Wake up
7:15 am
8:00 am
Bus to rink
9:00 am
On ice
10:30 am
Dryland training
11:30 am
12:30 pm
On ice
2:00 pm
Bus to WHC
3:00 pm
Dryland training
4:00 pm
Free time
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Outdoor activities
8:00 pm
Team building activities
10:00 pm
Lights out

What better way to spend the summer - or at least part of it - than at a training with an elite, junior level Toronto summer hockey camp. Whether you live in Toronto, downtown or in one of the suburbs, the GTA's hockey summer camps at the World Hockey Centre have high level hockey training. Our hockey training is second to none for summer camps. The World Hockey Centre and Toronto Hockey Schools has been training international hockey players from all over the world since 1995.

To date, our summer hockey program has 19 alumni that have gone on to sign NHL contracts. Additionaly, several athletes have been selected in the NHL, OHL, WHL, QMJHL, USHL and NAHL drafts as a rseult of the exposure at our Toronto Hockey School.

Few camps can offer the variety of hockey specific training that you will find in Toronto Hockey School and the World Hockey Centre. There are camps including: Goaltending Camps, Shooting Camps, Offense Camps, Defence Camps and College Showcase Camps. Our off-ice summer hockey training has assisted thousands of athletes make junior hockey and college hockey.

Toronto Hockey School and World Hockey Centre Summer  Hockey Camps offer close attention and instruction. Of course, there are a wide variety of sports summer camps in also take place while with us. Activities include: Soccer, Basketball, Baseball  and Ball Hockey.

Please take time to look closely through the our training guide to see if our hockey summer camp just right for your child.

Claude Lemieux visits campers at the World Hockey Centre
(Four time Stanley Cup Champion, Conn Smythe Trophy winner,
9th all-time in Stanley Cup Playoff goals)